CUPE Alberta

Contracts

Updated October 30, 2014

CUPE Alberta represents over 35,000 members in Alberta with over 200 collective agreements. Not all collective agreements are listed and available via the web site.

If you would like further information, please contact one of CUPE's area offices or email CUPE Alberta.

Local 8

Agecare
2012-2015

Bow Crest Nursing Home
2010-2012

Carewest - Colonel Belcher Care Centre
2011-2014

Heartland Retirement Residence
2014-2015

Intercare Corporate Group
2013-2015

McKenzie Towne Retirement Residence
2012-2014

Mount Royal Care Centre
2009-2012

Renoir Retirement Home
2012-2014

Wheatland Lodge
2014-2016
 

Local 30

City of Edmonton
2011-2013

City of Fort Saskatchewan
2010-2013

Northlands
2011-2014

EPCOR
2010-2013

Village of Thorsby
2013-2015
 

Local 37

Canadian Rockies Regional Division
2012-2016

City of Calgary
2014-2018

EPCOR
2012-2015

Town of Canmore
2013-2015

Town of Irricana
2012-2014

Town of Nanton
2014-2016

Town of Vulcan
2011-2012

Heritage Park Society
2014-2016
 

Local 38

City of Calgary
2014-2018

ENMAX
2009-2010

Calgary Parking Authority
2011-2014
 

Local 40

Calgary Public Schools
2011-2014
 

Local 41

Covenant Health
2011-2014
 

Local 46

City of Medicine Hat
2011-2013

Town of Redcliff
2013-2015

Cypress View Foundation
2013-2015

G4S Security Services
2009-2011

Medicine Hat Library Board
2012-2014

Medicine Hat Community Housing Society
2013-2015
 

Local 70

City of Lethbridge
2012-2014

Lethbridge Public Library
2012-2014

Town of Fort MacLeod
2012-2014

Town of Raymond
2012-2014
 

Local 135

Town of Drumheller
2013-2015
 

Local 290

Lethbridge Public Schools
2012-2016

Palliser Regional school division
2012-2016

Holy Spirit Catholic Schools Division 4
2012-2015
 

Local 408

Ridge County Housing Association
2009-2011

Willow Creek Foundation
2014-2016

Sodexo
2014-2017

St. Michael's Health Centre
2011-2014

TOK Transit Alberta Limited
2013-2018

St. Joseph's Home / Carmel Hospice
2012-2014
 

Local 417

City of Red Deer
2012-2014

Red Deer & District Museum Society
2014-2015

Town of Bowden
2013-2015

Town of Three Hills
2012-2014

Town of Blackfalds
2012-2014

Sundre Library
2012-2014
 

Local 474

Edmonton Public Schools - Custodians
2011-2014

Operation Friendship
2011-2014

Salvation Army
2013-2016

Alberta Workers' Health Centre - Executive Director
2011-2014

Alberta Workers' Health Centre - Office Staff
2011-2014

Local 520

Calgary Catholic Schools
2007-2013
 

Local 709

City of Calgary
2014-2018
 

Local 715

Sunshine Lodge
2012-2013
 

Local 784

Edmonton Public Schools - Maintenance
2011-2014
 

Local 787

City of Grande Prairie
2013-2015

Aquatera Utilities
2013-2015

Municipal District of Spirit River
2014-2016

Cardinal Coach Lines
2011-2014
 

Local 812

Municipal District of Crowsnest Pass
2012-2014

Crowsnest Pass Senior Housing
2013-2015

Local 829

Medicine Hat Public Schools - Clerical
2013-2015

Medicine Hat Public Schools - Custodial
2013-2015

Medicine Hat Public Schools - Educational Assistants
2013-2015

Medicine Hat Catholic Schools
2013-2016

Prairie Rose School Division
2013-2016

Prairie Land Regional School Division
2011-2015
 

Local 838

Piper Creek Foundation
2014

Parkland Youth Homes
2013-2016

Local 898

Town of Peace River
2014-2016
 

Local 927

Town of Pincher Creek
2014-2018

Municipal District of Pincher Creek
2012-2014

Local 941

City of St. Albert
2011
 

Local 971

Town of Stettler
2012-2014
 

Local 1012

Red Deer Public Schools
2012-2015
 

Local 1015

City of Lloydminster
2011-2015

Local 1031

Zetter Centre
2013-2016

Good Samaritan - Telecare
2012-2014 

Local 1032

City of Brooks
2012-2014

County of Newell
2014-2016
 

Local 1038

High Prairie School Division No. 48
2011-2014
 

Local 1075

Battle River School Division
2012-2016

Local 1098

Northern Lights School Division
2012-2015

Local 1099

St. Albert Public School District No. 5565
2012-2016
 

Local 1158

Capital Care Group
2011-2014

Abby Road Co-Op
2011-2012

Non-Academic Staff Association
2009-2012
 

Local 1169

Calgary Public Libraries
2011-2014

Cochrane Libraries
2011-2014
 

Local 1357

Grande Yellowhead Regional Division
2011-2015
 

Local 1368

University of Alberta Students' Union
2013-2016
 

Local 1425

City of Camrose
2014-2016
 

Local 1445

Red Deer College
2010-2012
 

Local 1458

Municipality of Jasper
2012-2014
 

Local 1461

Eagle Hill Foundation
2010-2011

Smoky Lake Foundation
2012-2014

Spruce View Manor
2014-2016
 

Local 1505

Municipality of Wood Buffalo
2014-2017

Fort McMurray Regional Airport Commission
2009-2012

MacDonald Island Park Corporation
2012-2013
 

Local 1606

Buffalo Trail Regional Division
2012-2016

Town of Wainwright
2011-2012
 

Local 1645

Glenbow Museum
2012-2015
 

Local 1661

Pembina Hills Regional District
2013-2016
 

Local 1674

Black Gold Regional School Division
2012-2015
 

Local 1825

Holy Spirit Catholic
2012-2017
 

Local 1846

Canadian Blood Services
2011-2014
 

Local 1928

Lac Ste. Anne County
2013-2014
 

Local 1961

Elk Island Catholic
2008-2010
 

Local 2038

EPCOR
2011-2014

Town of Taber
2012-2016

Taber & District Housing
2013-2016

Town of Vauxhall
2013-2014

Taber EMS
2011-2012

Local 2111

Caritas - Misericordia Hospital
2011-2014
 

Local 2114

Pioneer Lodge
2012-2016

Lloydminster Library
2012-2014
 

Local 2133

Livingstone Range School Division
2012-2016
 

Local 2157

Keyano College
2012-2016
 

Local 2158

Grande Prairie Care Centre
2011-2014
 

Local 2335

Extendicare - Vulcan
2009-2013
 

Local 2347

Golden Hills School Division
2010-2012
 

Local 2426

Town of Morinville
2012-2014
 

Local 2515

Town of Drayton Valley
 2013-2014
 

Local 2545

Fort McMurray School District #2833
2009-2013

Pastew Place Detox Centre
2010-2012
 

Local 2550

Greater St. Albert Catholic School Division
2012-2016
 

Local 2559

Fort McMurray Catholic Schools
2010-2013
 

Local 2639

Extendicare Bonnieville
2009-2013
 

Local 2677

Extendicare St. Paul
2009-2013
 

Local 2771

Lakeland Lodge & Housing Foundation
2011-2013
 

Local 2800

Town of Picture Butte
2012-2014

Village of Nobleford
2011-2014

County of Lethbridge
2012-2014
 

Local 2832

Westlock Foundation
2012-2014
 

Local 2838

Town of Edson
2012-2014

Edson Public Library Board
2012-2014
 

Local 2843

Lethbridge Public Schools
2012-2017
 

Local 3007

Westlock County
2013-2013

Local 3023

Town of Claresholm
2012-2014
 

Local 3047

Town of Westlock
2012-2014
 

Local 3174

Extendicare Viking
2009-2013
 

Local 3197

St. Paul & District Ambulance Service
2012-2013

Vegreville
2013-2015

Beaver Ambulance
2012-2015

 

Local 3203

Horizon School Division
2013-2016
 

Local 3341

Edmonton Women's Shelter
2009-2012

Camrose Women's Shelter (Brigantia Place)
2012-2014

Strathcona Shelter Society Ltd.
2012-2015

Local 3395

County of Forty Mile
2013-2015
 

Local 3421

Town of Fort MacLeod
2011
 

Local 3484

Black Gold School Division
2012-2015
 

Local 3550

Edmonton Public School Board support staff
2011-2015
 

Local 3623

Grande Spirit Foundation
2013-2016
 

Local 3705

Northern Gateway School Division
2013-2016
 

Local 3782

Extendicare Ft. MacLeod
2009-2013

Foothills Centre, Fort MacLeod
2014-2016
 

Local 3911

Athabasca University
2012-2014
 

Local 4021

First Air
2011-2014
 

Local 4029

Calm Air International Ltd.
2007-2013
 

Local 4044

CanJet Airlines
2010-2014
 

Local 4047

Air Transat (multi-local)
2005-2010
 

Local 4053

Canadian North
2012-2014
 

Local 4088

Cathay Pacific Airways Limited
2011-2014
 

Local 4095

Air Canada Airline Division
2011-2015
 

Local 4292

Clearview School Division
2013-2016
 

Local 4306

Canadian Rockies School Division
2012-2016
 

Local 4318

Banff Center for Continuing Education
2012-2014
 

Local 4351

Associate Ambulance and Services (Whitecourt) Ltd.
2012-2014

 

Local 4575

Aspenview Regional School Division
2013-2016

County of Smoky Lake
2013-2014
 

Local 4604

Town of Drumheller
2013-2015
 

Local 4625

Sturgeon School Division
2010-2013
 

Local 4655

Casino Calgary
2013-2018
 

Local 4731

Woods Homes
2009-2014

Woods Homes - NWT
2013-2018

Calgary Women's Emergency Shelter
2011-2014

Calgary Worker's Resource Centre
2014-2016
 

Local 4733

County of Stettler Housing Authority
2012-2014
 

Local 4791

Southern Alberta Community Living Association
2012-2014
 

Local 4810

Red Deer Library Board
2012-2015

Local 4815

Extendicare - Leduc
2009-2013

Local 4822

Sodehxo
2011-2014
 

Local 4839

Peace River School Division
 2011-2014

Local 4946

Peace River School Division
2013-2015

Local 5040

Foothills School Division
2012-2016

Local 5141

St. Albert RCMP staff
2012-2013

Local 5787

The Gardens Assisted Living Facility
2012-2015

Local 5829

Prairie Land Regional Division #25
2011-2015

Contracts by sector

Find CUPE contracts by sector.